“Creators are consistently harmed”, say Bill Whelan, Ennio Morricone and Andrea Bocelli in Letter to EU

Bill Whelan

“Creators are consistently harmed”, say Bill Whelan, Ennio Morricone and Andrea Bocelli in Letter to EU

Emerging artists facing an unsustainable situation, argue over 1,100 artists in letter to Jean-Claude Juncker.

In a letter to the President of European Commission, over 1,100 musicians and composers, including Bill Whelan, Andy Irvine, Ennio Morricone, Andrea Bocceli and Krzysztof Penderecki, have argued that European legislation be brought forward to ensure the rights of creators of artistic works are protected and that they are remunerated by technology companies exploiting their work.

Specifically mentioned is YouTube, which facilitates the uploading of works from which it generates billions in advertising revenue, but very little of this revenue is passed to the creators of the works.

The letter, addressed to President Jean-Claude Juncker, argues that, ‘Our sector is one of Europe’s top employers and contributes to the continent’s force and wealth… Yet emerging artists and the next generation of creators are faced with an unsustainable situation where earning a living from their work is progressively put at risk.’

The dominant players on the market, like YouTube, are platforms built on user uploaded or aggregated content that don’t or only barely provide remuneration for our works. Worse yet, the fact that these platforms get away with this pulls the entire market value of creative works down in a never ending race to the bottom.

The signatories, from over 20 countries, also argue that ‘Start-ups and legitimate businesses are faced with inefficient market conditions, and creators are consistently harmed. It’s time to put an end to this! We want creative and artistic careers to exist and to be a viable choice for the next generation of Europeans.’

The list of musicians and composers from Ireland includes Andy Irvine, Bill Whelan, Brendan Graham, Ciaran Farrell, Denis Carey, Donagh Long, Eamon Carr, Eleanor McEvoy, Fiachra Trench, Frank McNamara, Gerry O’Beirne, Harry Bradley, Ian Wilson, John Kinsella, Johnny Duhan, Juliet Turner, Leo Moran, Ronan Browne, Shane Mac Gabhann and many more.

For the full letter, see below. For more, visit https://goo.gl/hN7AY7

Dear President Juncker,

We, authors from all artistic sectors, ask that your announced legislative proposal on copyright be a reflection of the needs of creators and their struggle to get a fair deal from the online use of their works. We ask that today more than ever you acknowledge the importance of culture for our united and diverse European identity.

Our sector is one of Europe’s top employers and contributes to the continent’s force and wealth. Yet emerging artists and the next generation of creators are faced with an unsustainable situation where earning a living from their work is progressively put at risk.

Today, our works can instantly reach far and wide thanks to the Internet, and consumers increasingly rely solely on online access to music, films, TV shows, photos, images, etc. We embrace easier, wider and faster access to works and want consumers to enjoy this opportunity, but only if fair and negotiated remuneration follows.

The dominant players on the market, like YouTube, are platforms built on user uploaded or aggregated content that don’t or only barely provide remuneration for our works. Worse yet, the fact that these platforms get away with this pulls the entire market value of creative works down in a never ending race to the bottom.

Start-ups and legitimate businesses are faced with inefficient market conditions, and creators are consistently harmed. It’s time to put an end to this! We want creative and artistic careers to exist and to be a viable choice for the next generation of Europeans.

The gravity of this problem calls for more than light fixes. Legislation should acknowledge that the platforms that play a key role in providing access to copyright protected content, whether it be user uploaded or aggregated, should no longer be able to escape liability for their copyright related activities.

Creators worldwide are being harmed by this outdated legislation. And all over the world, governments are waking up to this reality. This is an unprecedented opportunity for Europe to lead a movement that rebalances the market so that creators, consumers and smaller businesses alike get the best possible deal.

We urge you, Mr President, to do everything in your power to guarantee a fit-for-purpose copyright reform. One that will not tolerate an economic and legal loophole for free riders, or the perpetuation of unacceptable harm to creativity and economic growth in Europe.

Yours sincerely,

List of all signatories of the letter:

Austria
1. Alexander Kukelka
2. Andy Baum
3. Dieter Kaufmann
4. Ewald Pfleger
5. Hans Ecker
6. Harald Hanisch
7. Kurt Brunthaler
8. Parov Stelar
9. Paul Hertel
10. Peter Cornelius
11. Peter Janda
12. Peter Legat
13. Peter Vieweger
14. Richard Dünser
15. Robert Opratko
16. Viktor Poslusny
Belgium
17. Alex Callier (Hooverphonic)
18. Antoine Wielemans (Girls in Hawaii)
19. Barbara Abel
20. Bram Renders
21. Carlos Vaquera
22. Felix Van Groeningen
23. Felix De Laet (Lost Frequencies)
24. Frank Van Mechelen
25. Frank Van Passel
26. Geert Hoste
27. Guillaume Senez
28. Helmut Lotti
29. Jacques Vermeire
30. Jakob Verbruggen
31. Jali
32. Jan Matthys
33. Johannes Bucher
34. Kris Wauters (Clouseau)
35. Laurent Denis
36. Lionel Van Cauwenberghe (Girls In
Hawaii)
37. Lorenzo Carola
38. Marc Punt
39. Marie-Jo Lafontaine
40. Mario Goosens (Triggerfinger)
41. Matthew Irons (Puggy)
42. Mélanie De Biasio
43. Nadine Monfils
44. Nic Balthazar
45. Paul De Gobert
46. Peter Monsaert
47. Pierre De Clercq
48. Raymond Geerts (Hooverphonic)
49. Samuel Tilman
50. Stephen Fasano (The Magician)
51. Thierry Dory
52. Ward Hulselmans
53. Yves Ringer
Croatia
54. Adrian Vinković – Rangel
55. Aleksandar Antić
56. Aleksandar Homoky
57. Alfi Kabiljo
58. Anđelko Igrec
59. Andrea Čubrić
60. Andrej Babić
61. Ante Pecotić
62. Antonija Šola
63. Boris Đurđević
64. Božidar Potočnik
65. Branimir Mihaljević
66. Dalibor Grubačević
67. Darko Bakić
68. Davor Bobić
69. Davor Devčić
70. Denis Dumančić
71. Dubravko Detoni
72. Hrvoje Prskalo
73. Husein Hasanefendić (Hus)
74. Ivan Dečak
75. Ivan Huljić
76. Jasenko Houra
77. Jura Stublić
78. Krste Juras
79. Lea Dekleva
80. Maja Ivanković
81. Mario Vestić
82. Miro Buljan
83. Miroslav Drljača-Rus
84. Nenad Belan
85. Nenad Ninčević
86. Nikša Bratoš
87. Pamela Ramljak
88. Pero Kozomara
89. Petar Beluhan
90. Petar Grašo
91. Predrag Martinjak
92. Silvestar Glojnarić
93. Silvio Pasarić
94. Siniša Leopold
95. Srđan Sekulović Skansi
96. Tamara Obrovac
97. Tomislav Čubek
98. Tomislav Saban
99. Tonči Huljić
100. Vjekoslava Huljić
101. Željko Banić
102. Zlatan Stipišić (Gibonni)
103. Zrinko Tutić
Denmark
104. Dorthe Gerlach
105. Engelina Andrina
106. Frans Bak
107. Hanne Boel
108. Ivan Pedersen
109. Jacob Groth
110. Jens Skov Thomsen
111. Jens Unmack
112. Jesper Hansen
113. Julia Fabrin
114. Julie Berthelsen
115. Niels Rosing-Schow
116. Simon Kvamm
117. Susi Hyldgaard
Estonia
118. Aaro Pertmann
119. Agu Tammeorg
120. Aivar Hindreko
121. Alar Pikkorainen
122. Aleksandr Arhangelski
123. Aleksei Olgin
124. Allan Tõnissoo
125. Allan Vainola
126. Andres Lemba
127. Andres Uibo
128. Andrus Rannaääre
129. Anett Kulbin
130. Anne Adams
131. Anne Ermast
132. Anne Haasma
133. Anne Maasik
134. Anne Velli
135. Antero Kukk
136. Ardi Kaljuvee
137. Ardo Ran Varres
138. Ardo Vallikivi
139. Arian Levin
140. Armin Velgre
141. Arno Tamm
142. Artjom Astrov
143. Artjom Savitski
144. Artto Aunap
145. Arvi Tapver
146. Aulis Martin
147. Britta Virves
148. Christina Peterson
149. Dmitri Dmitrenko
150. Doris Peucker
151. Eero Valdna
152. Eeva Park
153. Egert Kanep
154. Erkki-Sven Tüür
155. Eve Kask
156. Gea Sibola-Hansen
157. Hannes Starkopf
158. Harri Kingo
159. Heiki Ennoja
160. Heiki Matlik
161. Heikki Kalle
162. Heino Seljamaa
163. Helen Adamson
164. Helin-Mari Arder
165. Helle Soop
166. Helle-Mari Taimla
167. Igor Maasik
168. Ikevald Rannap
169. Ilja Sarapov
170. Indra Schmidt
171. Indrek Paas
172. Indrek Pajus
173. Ivar Must
174. Ivar Põldvee
175. Ivar Puusepp
176. Ivo Degis
177. Ivo Orav
178. Jaanus Jantson
179. Jalmar Vabarna
180. Janek Harik
181. Janno Juhkov
182. Jarmo Seljamaa
183. Joel Friedrich Steinfeldt
184. Juhan Jaeger
185. Juhan Ungru
186. Kaarel Rundu
187. Kaarel Tamra
188. Kadri Hunt
189. Kadri Koppel
190. Kaidu Peetso
191. Kalle Vilpuu
192. Karin Muldma
193. Karl Madis
194. Karl Mesipuu
195. Kaspar Koppel
196. Katariin Raska
197. Katrin Leis
198. Katrin Leis
199. Kaupo Torim
200. Kelli Valk
201. Kersti Naissoo
202. Kert Prikko
203. Kimmo Sõna
204. Kirill Nikiforov
205. Klarika Tänak
206. Kristel Kutsar
207. Kristiina Ehin
208. Kristjan Jõgeva
209. Kristjan Kangro
210. Kristjan Randalu
211. Kristo Randväli
212. Lagle-Mai Paaro
213. Lauri Mäesepp
214. Lauri Sommer
215. Lea Gabral
216. Lenna Hainsoo
217. Liidia Hõbesalu
218. Maarika Reimand
219. Maarja Aarma
220. Madis Meister
221. Maire Tamberg
222. Mait Rebane
223. Mait Vaik
224. Margus Piik
225. Mari Jürjens
226. Maria Gertsjak
227. Maria Juur
228. Maria Teiverlaur
229. Mariita Mattiisen
230. Mari-Liis Aljas
231. Mariliis Eensalu
232. Marju Länik
233. Marko Hakmann
234. Marten Kuningas
235. Marti Tärn
236. Martin Laine
237. Märt-Matis Lill
238. Mathei Florea
239. Matis Leima
240. Meelis Paas
241. Meelis Vind
242. Merike Susi
243. Mihkel Mattisen
244. Mikk Saar
245. Mikk Targo
246. Paul Mänd
247. Pearu Paulus
248. Peeter Ilus
249. Peeter Jõgioja
250. Peeter Vähi
251. Philip James Mills
252. Piret Mildeberg
253. Priit Jääger
254. Priit Pajusaar
255. Raid Liiver
256. Rainer Jancis
257. Rainer Laende
258. Rasmus Puur
259. Rasmus Rooson
260. Raul Sepper
261. Raun Juurikas
262. Renate Saluste
263. Rene Vilbre
264. Riho Ints
265. Roald Jürlau
266. Robert Jürjendal
267. Rolf Roosalu
268. Ruslan Trochynsky
269. Ruth Gross
270. Sander Karu
271. Sandra Ockba
272. Sandra Sillamaa
273. Sergei Bogdanovits
274. Sten Sheripov
275. Stina Märtson
276. Sünne Valtri
277. Sven Grünberg
278. Taavi Aavik
279. Taavi Immato
280. Taavi Paomets
281. Tago Laevameister
282. Tajo Kadajas
283. Tanel Padar
284. Tarmo Vallist
285. Tarvo Tammeoks
286. Teet Raik
287. Teet Velling
288. Tiina Jokinen
289. Tiit Kalluste
290. Tiit Paulus
291. Toivo Unt
292. Tõnu Naissoo
293. Toomas Leis
294. Toomas Rannu
295. Toomas Rull
296. Toomas Vanem
297. Tormi Kevvai
298. Uku Kuut
299. Urmas Kõiv
300. Urmas Kolsar
301. Urmas Lattikas
302. Vahur Kollom
303. Vahur Valgmaa
304. Vaido Neigaus
305. Valdo Preema
306. Valter Nõmm
307. Valter Ojakäär
308. Velly Joonas
309. Viive Raam
310. Viljo Tamm
311. Villu Kangur
312. Vladimir Võssotski
Finland
313. Esa Nieminen
314. Ile Kallio
315. Kaija Kärkinen
316. Markus Nordenstreng
317. Olavi Uusivirta
318. Tommi Läntinen
319. Tuure Kilpeläinen
France
320. Albert Uderzo
321. Alexandre Desplat
322. Anaïd Derebeyan
323. Antoine Schneck
324. Benjamin Lebeau (The Shoes)
325. Bruno Mantovani
326. C215
327. Christian Jaccar
328. Christian Rouaud
329. Claude Lalanne
330. Claude Lanzmann
331. Cyrille Morin (Cyril Morin)
332. Daniel Buren
333. David Guetta
334. Dietmar Fleichtinger
335. Emmanuel Da Silva (Da Silva)
336. Emmanuel Katché (Manu
Katché)
337. Félice Varini
338. Florence Chevallier
339. Guillaume Briere (The shoes)
340. Hervé Di Rosa
341. Hervé Télémaque
342. Jacob Desvarieux (Kassav)
343. Jacques Villeglé
344. Jean Benoît Dunckel (Air)
345. Jean-Jacques Goldman
346. Jean-Marie Moreau
347. Jean-Michel Jarre
348. Julie Bertuccelli
349. Justice
350. Manu Dibango
351. Mattia Bonetti
352. Miss Tic
353. Nadia Mladjao (Imany)
354. Nicola Sirkis (Indochine)
355. Nicolas Godin (Air)
356. Nolwenn Le Magueresse
(Nolwenn Leroy)
357. Odette Lecerf
358. ORLAN
359. Philippe Ramette
360. Richard Bona
361. Wally Badarou
362. Xavier de Lestrade
363. Xavier Veilhan
364. Yann Nedelec (C2C)
365. Yoann Lemoine (Woodkid)
Germany
366. Alex Christensen
367. Alexander Gietz
368. Alexander Zuckowski
369. Alina Süggeler
370. Andi Weizel (Frida Gold)
371. Andreas Bourani
372. Andreas Wegener (Bläck
Fööss)
373. Arne Jansen
374. Arne Zank (Tocotronic)
375. Astrid North
376. Burkhard Brozat
377. Caroline Kiesewetter
378. Catharina Sieland (Cäthe)
379. Claudia Koreck
380. Daniel Benjamin (Sea+Air)
381. Daniel Karelly (Rakede)
382. Daniel Nitt
383. Dirk von Lowtzow (Tocotronic)
384. Dr. Ralf Weigand
385. Eberhard Jupe (Judith & Mel)
386. Enno Poppe
387. Ernst Stoklosa (Bläck Fööss)
388. Fabian Römer
389. Florian Tessloff
390. Frank Dostal
391. Frank Ramond
392. Gerhard Staebler
393. Gunnar Graewert
394. Günter Lückerath (Bläck
Fööss)
395. Hans Schulz-Clahsen
396. Harald Weiss
397. Hartmut Priess (Bläck Fööss)
398. Hartmut Weßling
399. Hartmut Westphal
400. Heike Fransecky
401. Heike Kospach
402. Helmut Lachenmann
403. Inga Humpe
404. Jakob Ilja (Element of Crime)
405. Jan Müller (Tocotronic)
406. Jochen Schmidt-Hambrock
407. Johannes Enders
408. Johannes Kobilke
409. Johannes X. Schachtner
410. John Groves
411. Jon Caffery
412. Jörg Evers
413. Judith Jupe – Lafin (Judith &
Mel)
414. Julian Cassel (Frida Gold)
415. Jutta Staudenmayer
416. K.F. Biermann (Bläck Fööss)
417. Klaus Hirschburger
418. Klaus Meine
419. Lukas Hainer
420. Manu Kurz
421. Mark Andre
422. Marko Nikodijevic
423. Markus Reinhardt (Wolfsheim)
424. Martin Todsharow
425. Max Mutzke
426. Mehmet Ergin
427. Michael B. Schmidt
428. Michael Rötgens
429. Michelle Leonard
430. Micki Meuser
431. Moritz Eggert
432. Nils Wülker
433. Norbert Schneider
434. Nosie Katzmann
435. Pantha du Prince
436. Peter Schütten (Bläck Fööss)
437. Prof. Christian Bruhn
438. Prof. Dr. Enjott Schneider
439. Prof. Gerd Baumann
440. Prof. Helmut Richter
441. Prof. Siegfried Matthus
442. Prof. York Höller
443. Ralph Gusovius (Bläck Fööss)
444. Reiner Hömig (Bläck Fööss)
445. Richard Pappik (Element of
Crime)
446. Rick McPhail (Tocotronic)
447. Robert HP Platz
448. Robert Koch (Robot Koch)
449. Rudolf Müssig
450. Rudolf Schenker (Scorpions)
451. Saed Haddad
452. Samir Odeh-Tamimi
453. SASHA
454. Stefan Waggershausen
455. Stephan Rath
456. Sven Regener
457. Thomas Holtgreve (Frida Gold)
458. Tobias Künzel
459. Udo Brinkmann
460. Ulrich Swillms (Karat)
461. Ulrike Haage
462. Wolfgang Niedecken
463. Zeynep Gedizlioglu
Greece
464. Costas Tripolitis
465. Dimos Moutsis
466. Dionyssis Savvopoulos
467. Eugene Trivizas
468. Filippos Papatheodorou
469. Giorgos Theofanous
470. Lefteris Papadopoulos
471. Mikis Theodorakis
472. Mimis Plessas
473. Phoebus Tassopoulos
474. Stamatis Spanoudakis
475. Thanos Mikroutsikos
Iceland
476. Anna Thorvaldsdottir 477. Atli Örvarsson
Ireland
478. Adam Murphy
479. Andy Irvine
480. Andy O’Callaghan
481. Ben Reel
482. Bill Whelan
483. Brendan Graham
484. Brendan O’Byrne
485. Candice Gordon
486. Ciaran Farrell
487. Darren Hendley
488. Denis Carey
489. Donagh Long
490. Eamon Carr
491. Eamonn Campbell
492. Eleanor McEvoy
493. Fiachra Trench
494. Fiachra Trench
495. Frank McNamara
496. Gerry O’Beirne
497. Harry Bradley
498. Ian Smith
499. Ian Wilson
500. Ivan Fitzpatrick
501. Jeremy Hickey
502. Jimmy Walsh
503. John Kinsella
504. Johnny Duhan
505. Johnny Lappin
506. Juliet Turner
507. Ken Kiernan
508. Leo Moran
509. Liam Hurley
510. Liam Littlewood
511. Michael Duffy
512. Mike Kearney
513. Owen Casey
514. Padar Mulvey
515. Padraig Stevens
516. Patsy Watchorn
517. Ronan Browne
518. Shane Mac Gabhann
519. Simon O’Reilly
520. Stephen McKeon
521. Tomas Walsh
522. Wez Devine
523. Yngve Wieland
Italy
524. Andrea Bocelli
525. Ennio Morricone
526. Ferzan Ozpetek
527. Gino Landi
528. Giulio Rapetto (Mogol)
529. Guiliano Montaldo
530. Lorenzo Ferrero
531. Paolo Virzì
Latvia
532. Janis Holsteins-Upmanis
533. Karlis Lacis
534. Valdis Muktupavels
Luxemburg
535. Daniel Balthasar
536. Gast Waltzing
537. John Rech
Macedonia
538. Jana Andreevska
The Netherlands
539. Alex van Warmerdam
540. Anthony Fiumara
541. Antonie Bolland
542. Arrien Molema
543. Bianca Neeltje Holst
544. Ferdi Bolland
545. Gers Pardoel
546. Guido Dieteren
547. Han Kooreneef
548. Huub van der Lubbe
549. Ig Henneman
550. Jacob ter Veldhuis
551. Jan van de Putte
552. Janco Verduin
553. Joost Kleppe
554. Mari-Anne Hof
555. Monique Krüs
556. Pierre Kartner (Vader
Abraham)
557. Richard Rijnvos
558. Rita Zipora
559. Theo Loevendie
560. Tonny Eyk
561. Willem Jeths
Norway
562. Bendik Hofseth
563. Bugge Wesseltoft
564. Ine Hoem
565. Ingrid Kindem
566. Jan Garbarek
567. Jesper Borgen
568. Kai Robøle
569. Nicolay Sereba
570. Rita Engedalen
571. Sigurd Wongraven
572. Vincent Dery
Poland
573. Agnieszka Holland
574. Krszysztof Penderecki
575. Krystian Lupa
576. Krzesimir Dębski
577. Marek Hojda
578. Romuald Lipko
579. Urszula Dudziak
Portugal
580. Ana Zanathi
581. António Manuel Ribeiro
582. António Victorino d’Almeida
583. Carlos Alberto Moniz
584. João Lourenço
585. José de Guimarães
586. José Jorge Letria
587. Mafalda Arnauth
588. Rui Vieira Nery
589. Vitorino Salomé
Spain
590. Adrian Correa
591. Aitor Amezaga Asensio
592. Albert Guinovart
593. Albert Hammond
594. Alberto Cortez
595. Alberto Iglesias
596. Alejandro De Pinedo
597. Alejandro Lopez Roman
598. Alejandro Sanz
599. Alex De La Nuez
600. Alvaro Urquijo
601. Amando Cifuentes
602. Andrés Calamaro
603. Angel Illarramendi Larrañaga
604. Angel M. Altolaguirre Ariz
605. Anton Reixa
606. Antonio Carmona
607. Antonio Martin Caruana
“Ñete”
608. Antonio Meliveo
609. Antonio Onetti
610. Ariel Roth
611. Arnau Bataller Carreño
612. Artemio Perez Fillol
613. Arturo Vaquero Taboada
614. Aurora Beltran
615. Bartolome Blaya Villa
616. Bernardo Fuster
617. Camilo Sesto
618. Carlos Vega
619. Claudio Ianni
620. Constantino Martinez Orts
621. Coque Malla
622. Coti Sorokin
623. Cristina Rosenvinge
624. Dani Martín
625. Dario Palomo
626. David Summers
627. Eduardo Ramirez De
Cartagena
628. Eliseo Parra
629. Enrique Búnbury
630. F. Xavier Font Pijuan
631. Federico Jusid
632. Felipe Milano Curto
633. Fenando Colomo
634. Fermín Cabal
635. Fernando De Diego
636. Fernando Sancho
637. Fernando Trueba
638. Francesc Garcia Donet
639. Gabriel Ochoa Peris
640. Gerardo Nuñez
641. Gonzalo Garcia Santos
642. Gracia Querejeta
643. Ignacio Conejero Alvarez
644. Ignacio Conejero Garcia-
Cuenca
645. Iñaki Glutamano Fdez. Arnaiz
646. Inés Paris
647. Ivan Garcia-Pelayo
648. Ivan Sevillano “Huecco”
649. J. Ambite Valero
650. J. Vicente Egea
651. Javier Campillo
652. Javier De Juan
653. Javier Losada
654. Jesus Carmona Gonzalez
655. Joan Manuel Serrat
656. Joana Martinez Ortueta
657. Joaquín Sabina
658. John Parsons
659. Jorge Gavalda Gonzalez
660. Jorge Martinez “Ilegales”
661. Jorge Pardo
662. Jose Battaglio
663. Jose Llopis Osca
664. José Luis García Chicote
665. José Mercé
666. José Miguel Fernandez-
Sastron
667. Jose Ramon Gutierrez
Hermida
668. Juan Bardem Aguado
669. Juan José Moscardó Rius
670. Juan Jose Solana
671. Juan Luís Guerra
672. Juan Manuel Santiesteban
Gimeno
673. Juan Pablo Muñoz Zielinski
674. Juanjo Valmorisco
675. Julian Esteban Rivera
676. Julio Castejón
677. Kaelo
678. Kiko Veneno
679. Lluis Llach
680. Lucio Godoy Tobar
681. Luis “Del Roto” Moreno Laorga
682. Luis Eduardo Aute
683. Luis Eduardo Perez Cuevas
684. Luis Hernandez Ivars
685. Luis Martin Lobo Negro
686. Luis Mendo
687. Luis Solo
688. Manel Gil Anglada
689. Manuel Aguilar
690. Manuel De La Calva
691. Manuel Gutiérrez Aragón
692. Manuel Marvizón
693. Manuel Ruiz Queco
694. Manuel Tenorio
695. Marc Jovani Polo
696. Marc Vaillo Daniel
697. Marcelo Champanier Burszyn
698. Marcos Gisbert Ferri
699. Maria Del Mar Bonet
700. Maria Minguez Pardo
701. María Monsonis
702. Mariano Lozano Platas
703. Marina Rossell
704. Marta Sánchez
705. Max Sunyer
706. Maximiliano Jimenez Sanchez
707. Melendi
708. Merche
709. Miguel Blanco Romero
710. Miguel Hermoso
711. Miguel Marcos Cambrils
712. Miguel Rios
713. Nacho Campillo
714. Nacho Cano
715. Nacho García Vega
716. Nani Garcia (Amador Garcia
Silva)
717. Natalia Vergara
718. Natxo Tarres Garcia
719. Niña Pastori
720. Noelia Martinez Segura
721. Oscar Lopez Plaza
722. Oscar Martin Leanizbarrutia
723. Oscar Navarro Gonzalez
724. Pablo Alborán
725. Pablo Cervantes Gutierrez
726. Pablo Garcia Diaz “Und
Destriktion”
727. Pablo Guerrero
728. Pablo Martin
729. Pablo Milanès
730. Pascal Gaigne
731. Patacho Recio
732. Pau Martinez Gonzalez
733. Pedro Agustin Sanchez
734. Pedro Almodóvar
735. Pedro Guerra
736. Pedro Ojesto
737. Pedro Rui Blas
738. Pep Llopis
739. Pilar Jurado
740. Pilar Paredes Garcia
741. Ramon Arcusa
742. Ramón García I Soler
743. Ramon Giner Bou
744. Ramon Paus
745. Rodolf Sirera Turó
746. Rodrigo De Lorenzo Saiz-
Calleja
747. Roque Baños
748. Rosario Flores
749. Rosendo
750. Santi Balmes
751. Santiago Auserón
752. Sara Iñiguez Cascallar “Rubia”
753. Sergio Luis Gonzalez Carducci
754. Sergio Makaroff
755. Sergio Moure De Oteyza
756. Teo Cardalda
757. Tino Di Geraldo
758. Tontxu
759. Vanexxa Fernandez De
Cordoba
760. Vicente Chust Gallego
761. Vicente Jose Miras Pascual
762. Vicente Monsonis
763. Víctor Manuel
764. Victor Salgueiro
765. Xavier Capellas Sans
766. Zulema De La Cruz
Slovakia
767. Adam Hudec
768. Adjei Roderick
769. Adrian Dovicak
770. Alžbeta Rajterová
771. Andrej Belák
772. Andrej Karlik
773. Andrej Navara
774. Anton Šípek
775. Anton Cisík
776. Anton Jaro
777. Anton Popovič
778. Barbora Guothová
779. Bohdan Fedor
780. Bohuš Bínovský
781. Boris Čellár
782. Bosko Milaković
783. Branislav Mojsej ml.
784. Braňo Kostka
785. Ctibor Kolínsky
786. Ctirad Kristin
787. Danica Štilichová-Suchoňová
788. Daniel Bihány
789. Daniel Bitto
790. Daniel Matej
791. Daniel Špiner
792. Daniela Krošláková-Kardošová
793. David Kollar
794. Dávid Szabó
795. David Szeghö
796. Dominik Petrík
797. Dorota Nvotová
798. Dušan Valúch
799. Egon Krák
800. Elka Vidinska
801. Emil Čambál
802. Emília Smatanová
803. Eva Djordjevičová
804. Fero Turák
805. Frantiek Adamkovič
806. František Griglák
807. František Malec
808. Gabriela Mikulášová
809. Helen Coufalik
810. Helena Nagyová – Szíjjártóová
811. Igof Timko
812. Igor Balla
813. Igor Belaj
814. Igor Guryča
815. Igor Hudcovský
816. Igor Manica
817. Imrich Paulík
818. Ivan Šmatlák
819. Ivan Kráľ
820. Ivan Minárik
821. Ivana Spodniaková
822. Ivana Urbanová
823. Iveta Pospíšilová
824. Ivo Štrassel
825. Jakub Ursíny
826. Ján Štrasser
827. Ján Čižmár
828. Ján Hruška
829. Ján Kerata
830. Ján Kružliak
831. Ján Litecký-Šveda
832. Ján Tkáč
833. Ján Turan
834. Jana Kozáková
835. Jano Pison
836. Jaroslav Chrupka
837. Jaroslav Kráľ
838. Jaroslav Sukal
839. Jozef Šebo
840. Jozef Engerer
841. Jozef Husovský
842. Jozef Novák
843. Jozef Olajos
844. Jozef Opatovský
845. Jozef Podprocký
846. Jozef Slovák
847. Jozef Toporcer
848. Jozef Vlk
849. Július Fujak
850. Július Kinček
851. Juraj Begala
852. Juraj Dubovec
853. Juraj Hatrík
854. Juraj Lihosit
855. Juraj Michalič
856. Juraj Trebula
857. K.H. Alan
858. Kamila Magálová
859. Karol Miklo
860. Katarína Bieliková
861. Kristina Zimmerova
862. Ladislav Burlas
863. Lubo Belák
864. Ľubo Medveď
865. Ľubo Môcik
866. Ľubomír Burgr
867. Ľubomír Hreha
868. Ľubomír Raši
869. Ľubomír Šebej
870. Lubomir Trefný
871. Ľubomír Zeman
872. Ľuboš Bernáth
873. Lucia Pacoltova
874. Lucián Bezák
875. Ľudovít Horský
876. Lukáš Borzík
877. Lukáš Kobela
878. Marcel Uríča
879. Marcela Šimková
880. Marcer Perecár
881. Marek Babušiak
882. Marek Flimel
883. Marek Határ
884. Mária Andrašovanová st.
885. Mária Homolová
886. Mária Jelínková
887. Marián Bihari
888. Marián Chlpek
889. Marián Čurko
890. Marián Geisberg
891. Marián Greksa
892. Marián Kachút
893. Marián Kotvan
894. Marián Sirka
895. Marián Varga
896. Mario Tomanek
897. Maro Oravec
898. Marta Hlušíková
899. Martin Bradáč
900. Martin Burlas
901. Martin Chovanec
902. Martin Jeleň
903. Martin Kuračka
904. Martin Lačný
905. Martin Marincak
906. Martin Sabov
907. Martin Sarvaš
908. Martin Skuban
909. Martin Turčan
910. Martin Uherek
911. Martin Uhrina
912. Martin Žúži
913. Martina Heny Orthová
914. Martina Jelenová
915. Matej Bartoš
916. Matej Vaník
917. Matúš Jakabčic
918. Matúš Široký
919. Mgr. Anna Babjaková
920. Michaela Sulovská –
Knechtsbergerová
921. Mikuláš Kyjovský
922. Milan Ilek
923. Milan Kivarott
924. Milan Malinovský
925. Milan Markovič
926. Miloš Betko
927. Mirka Brezovská
928. Miroslav Dudík
929. Miroslav Holič
930. Miroslav Jurika
931. Miroslav Masica
932. Miroslav Zahradník
933. Norbert Bodnár
934. Oskar Szalo
935. Pavel Šindler
936. Pavel Horváth
937. Pavel Mylan
938. Pavel Zajáček
939. Pavol Kubica
940. Pavol Laták
941. Pavol Prievalský
942. Peter Švajda
943. Peter Belák sr.
944. Peter Brhlovič
945. Peter Cmorik
946. Peter Guldan
947. Peter Lehotský
948. Peter Lipa
949. Peter Nagy
950. Peter Opet
951. Peter Sedlák
952. Peter Telepcak
953. Peter Treciak
954. Peter Zagar
955. Petr Schredl
956. Radovan Orth
957. Radovan Tariška
958. Rastislav Dubovský
959. Rasťo Novotný
960. Richard Jajcay
961. Richard Salay
962. Richard Soso Molnár
963. Robert Foldeš
964. Róbert Papp
965. Róbert Zaťko
966. Roman Guryča
967. Roman Oláh
968. Roman Timko
969. Romana Hlobeňová
970. Romana Pauerová
971. Štefan Demecs
972. Štefan Itcho Pčelár
973. Štefan Kominko
974. Štefan Mažár
975. Štefan Sloboda
976. Samuel Alexander
977. Samuel Hvozdík
978. Slavomír Solovic
979. Stanislav Hochel
980. Stanislav Počaji
981. Stanislava Segečová
982. Stano Guláš
983. Stano Petrov
984. Tomáš Mikš
985. Tomáš Zubák
986. Vadim Busovský
987. Viktor Guľváš
988. Viktor Půček
989. Víťazoslav Kubička
990. Vladimir Kolenic
991. Vladimír Krausz
992. Vladimír Kubala
993. Vladimír Rusó
994. Vladimír Volčko
995. Vladis Leskovský
996. Vlado Gnepa
997. Vojtech Didi
998. Vojtech Matušek
999. Wren Mckay
1000. Zora Ševčíková
1001. Zoro Laurinc
1002. Zuzana Homolová-Baloghová
1003. Zuzana Suchánková
Sweden
1004. Alfons Karabuda
Switzerland
1005. Adrian Stern
1006. Alain Morisod
1007. Aldo Squarise
1008. Alexander Friedrich Groebli
1009. Andreas Ritschard
1010. Andreas Ryser
1011. Andreas Vollenweider
1012. Ann Kathrin Lüthi
1013. Beat Jegen
1014. Benedikt Wieland
1015. Bruno Dietrich
1016. Cégiu
1017. Charles Aznavour
1018. Christian Diboky
1019. Christian Häni
1020. Christian Kesseli
1021. Christoph Trummer
1022. Christoph Flueler
1023. Christoph Vogt
1024. Claudio Brancher
1025. Dan Suter
1026. Daniel „Booxy“ Aebi
1027. Daniel Brand
1028. Dodo Hug Contini
1029. Dominik Bär
1030. Efisio Contini
1031. Erika Stucky
1032. Flavian Graber
1033. Freddy Scherer
1034. Hena Habegger
1035. Higi Bigler
1036. Immanuel Witschi
1037. IVO
1038. Jan Graber
1039. Joe Sciacca
1040. Jonas Ruppen
1041. Josua Romano
1042. Leendert van Stipriaan
1043. Leo Leoni
1044. Louis “Lee” Schornoz
1045. Manuel K
1046. Marc Lynn
1047. Marc Rossier
1048. Marie-Theres Stremnitzer
1049. Markus Fehlmann
1050. Mich Gerber
1051. Nadine Nigg
1052. Nic Maeder
1053. Nico Fehr
1054. Paolo Fedrigoli
1055. Pascal Gamboni
1056. Phil Hero
1057. Phil Scheck
1058. Pippo Pollina
1059. PJ Wassermann
1060. Prof. Heiko Freund
1061. Raffaela Felder
1062. Ramon Clau
1063. Reto Camenisch
1064. Rob Viso
1065. Robert Jan Meyer
1066. Robi Heini
1067. Roland Bucher
1068. Rolf W. Kunz
1069. Roman Riklin
1070. Samuel Blatter
1071. Sebastian Portillo
1072. Shirley Grimes
1073. Simon La Bey
1074. Simon Baumann
1075. Sina
1076. Sophie Hunger
1077. Stephan Aebersold
1078. Tobias Soder
1079. Tobias Jundt
1080. Tobias Nägeli
1081. Toni Vescoli
1082. Ueli von Allmen
United Kingdom
1083. Chris Smith
1084. Crispin Hunt
1085. Debbie Wiseman
1086. Fiona Bevan
1087. Gary Clark
1088. Iain Archer
1089. Imogen Heap
1090. Irwin Sparkes
1091. Jim Duguid
1092. Jimbo Barry
1093. Jimmy Hogarth
1094. Mark Ayres
1095. Martin Brammer
1096. Nainita Desai
1097. Paul Farrer
1098. Rupert Hine
1099. Simon Darlow
1100. Simon Rix
1101. Steve Robson
Other
1102. Alejandro Guarello
1103. Angélique Kidjo
1104. Eddie Schwartz
1105. Jia Zhang-ke
1106. Juca Novaes
1107. Marcelo Piñeyro
1108. Ousmane Sow
1109. Sam Mbende
1110. Shunichi Tokura
1111. Stan Meissner


Published on 12 July 2016

Sign up for our daily or weekly newsletter to receive our latest news, reviews and articles.

To add a listing see here. For advertising visit this link.